Point your AI agent at freehire and let it find you a job.

Get the CLI →

Most-Hiring Project Management Roles

There are 29832 open Project Management roles on freehire right now, broken down by seniority and how fast each level is growing.

Updated October 17, 2026

LevelOpen roles30-day growth
Senior20,466+3,979
Lead2,322+471
Junior1,857+554
Principal1,301+200
Intern1,179+491
C-level1,174+369
Middle960+376
Staff573+27

Tailor your CV for this role?

We couldn't check your fit for this role — add a CV to your profile to see it next time.

A new version of freehire is available